Laser light module
I have found results from50000+products and10000+suppliers aboutLaser light module
Laser 905nm Industrial Laser Ranging Module 1000m Ultra-Light High Precision Class I Eye-Safe 1-Year Warranty
Low Price 650nm 5MW Red DOT Diode Laser Module for Laser Light
Cheap 450nm 80MW Blue Laser Module for Stage Light Show
High Quality UV 405nm 300MW Fiber Laser Module for Ldi
UV 375nm 200MW 105um Fiber Coupled Diode Laser Module for PCB Exposure
Low Cost 515nm 30MW Green Laser Module for Stage Light
Powerful Popular 658nm 200mW Fat Beam Laser Module for Bar Light
Customized 532nm 50MW Green Wide Beam Laser Module for Stage Light
520nm500MW Green Coarse Warning Light Laser Head Laser Module
450nm 700MW High Power Blue Laser Diode Module for Stage Lights and Carving
Blue Light Laser 450nm 8.5W 10W Engraving Laser Module for Three-Dimensional Carving
520nm 5mW Green Fiber Coupled Laser Module for Laser Light
Red Laser Fiber Guided Strip Light Module for Car Decoration
Ready to Ship New Green Laser 532nm 50MW Diode Fat Beam Laser Module for Stage Light
Popular Bar Lights 650nm 100mW Fat Beam Laser Module for Stage Light
650nm100MW Laser Wine Stand Lamp Laser Module for Low Power Laser Red Light Thin Beam Laser Head
Multi-Functional DOT Line Green Light Laser 520nm 5MW Laser Module for 3D Measuring
in Stock 520nm Green DOT Line Focusable Customizable 5MW Laser Module for Club Light
Customized 650nm 100mW Red DOT Laser Module Laser Light
Green 515nm 35MW Laser Module for Christmas Laser Lights
532nm 50MW Multiple Beams Laser Module Green Laser Light
Factory Price 520nm 10mW Green Light Dot Laser Module for Positioning
Low Cost 450nm 20W Blue Light Laser Module for Cutting Machine
High Power 658nm 100MW Fat Beam Laser Module for Club Bar Light
New 532nm 50MW Green Stage Light Laser Module 12V Aluminium
High-Power 532nm 50MW Green DOT Laser Stage Light Module
High-Quality 505nm 35MW Green Laser Light Module for Christmas
Durable 100, 000 Hour LED Module for DJ Laser Light
Sourcing guidance for Laser Light Module
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing a Laser Light Module?
Buyers must prioritize Wavelength (nm), Output Power (mW/W), and Beam Divergence. For industrial applications, a low divergence angle (<1.5 mrad) ensures precision. Additionally, verify the Operating Voltage (typically 3V-12V DC) and the Driver Type (TTL or Analog modulation) to ensure compatibility with your existing control systems. High-quality modules should feature APC (Automatic Power Control) circuitry to maintain stable output despite temperature fluctuations.
Which international compliance standards are mandatory for Laser Light Modules?
Safety is paramount; ensure products comply with IEC 60825-1 or FDA (CDRH) 21 CFR 1040.10 standards, which classify lasers from Class 1 to Class 4. For European markets, CE marking and RoHS compliance (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) are mandatory. Always request a Laser Safety Data Sheet and verification of protective housing and interlock requirements for high-power modules.
How does thermal management affect the longevity of the module?
Laser diodes are highly heat-sensitive. Professional-grade modules must have integrated heat sinks or TEC (Thermoelectric Cooling) systems. A well-designed module should maintain an operating temperature between -10°C and 50°C. Failure to manage heat leads to wavelength shift and a significant reduction in the MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures), which should ideally exceed 10,000 hours.
What usage scenarios define the choice of laser housing and lens material?
For outdoor or harsh industrial environments, look for IP65 or IP67 rated aluminum alloy housing to protect against dust and moisture. Regarding optics, Glass Lenses are preferred over plastic for high-power applications as they offer superior light transmission and do not deform under heat, ensuring a consistent focal point.
Cross-Border Procurement & Risk Management for Laser Technology
What are the specific customs risks when importing laser modules?
Laser products are often flagged by customs for safety regulation checks. Ensure the supplier provides an Accession Number (for US FDA) or a Declaration of Conformity. Failure to provide correct HS Codes (typically 9013.20) or safety labels in the destination country's language can lead to seizure of goods or heavy fines.
How can I verify supplier credibility on Made-in-China.com?
Prioritize Audited Suppliers who have undergone on-site inspections by third-party agencies like SGS or TÜV Rheinland. Check their Business License and Export License specifically for electronic components. Review their Transaction History and look for a high Reorder Rate, which indicates consistent product stability.
What strategies should be used for price negotiation and quality assurance?
Request a Sample Evaluation before committing to bulk orders; professional suppliers usually offer samples at a slightly higher unit price which is refundable upon a mass production order. Negotiate a tiered pricing structure based on volume (e.g., 100, 500, 1000 units). For payment security, utilize Escrow services or Letter of Credit (L/C) for large transactions to ensure funds are only released upon proof of shipment.
What are the best shipping practices for sensitive optoelectronic components?
Laser modules are sensitive to Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) and mechanical shock. Insist on Anti-static packaging and vacuum-sealed moisture-proof bags. For international shipping, use Air Freight with reputable couriers (DHL/FedEx) to minimize transit time and handling risks, and ensure the package is marked with 'Fragile' and 'Sensitive Electronics' labels.





























