SourcingAI

Thin client terminal manufacturers

I have found results from400+products and200+suppliers aboutThin client terminal

Shenzhen Greenthinpc Technology Limitedmic-icon
Satisfies 1/1 of your requirement
Cheapest Mini Thin Client PC Station Terminal

Cheapest Mini Thin Client PC Station Terminal

US$30.00-33.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Fl300W Wireless Linux Thin Client Terminal with Cortex A9 Dual Core 1.5GHz Processor 512m RAM 512m ROM Support HDMI

Fl300W Wireless Linux Thin Client Terminal with Cortex A9 Dual Core 1.5GHz Processor 512m RAM 512m ROM Support HDMI

US$65.00-69.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Cloud Terminal From Thin Client Factory Chinese Thin PC

Cloud Terminal From Thin Client Factory Chinese Thin PC

US$31.00-34.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Thin Client Computer Device Rdp Terminal Fl300 Manufacturer

Thin Client Computer Device Rdp Terminal Fl300 Manufacturer

US$75.00
10 Sets(MOQ)
Arm CPU Cloud Terminal PC Station Thin Client Model Fl300 Support Youtube Video as Terminal Server for Call Center

Arm CPU Cloud Terminal PC Station Thin Client Model Fl300 Support Youtube Video as Terminal Server for Call Center

US$88.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Lowest Price Thin Client Terminal with 3 USB Port Network Computing for All Windows or Linux Unlimited Multi-User Workstation

Lowest Price Thin Client Terminal with 3 USB Port Network Computing for All Windows or Linux Unlimited Multi-User Workstation

US$35.00-44.00
1 Set(MOQ)
Ultra Thin Client Dafault Linux 2.6 OS Rdp 7.1 Cloud Terminal

Ultra Thin Client Dafault Linux 2.6 OS Rdp 7.1 Cloud Terminal

US$70.00
50 Sets(MOQ)
WLAN Rdp Thin Client Network Terminal

WLAN Rdp Thin Client Network Terminal

US$29.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Thin Client PC Terminal N380

Thin Client PC Terminal N380

US$29.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Factory Price PC Station Thin Client Multi Users Terminal Thin Client Multi Users Terminal

Factory Price PC Station Thin Client Multi Users Terminal Thin Client Multi Users Terminal

US$30.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Terminal Thin Client Manufacturers Intel Celeron 1037u Dual Core 1.8GHz

Terminal Thin Client Manufacturers Intel Celeron 1037u Dual Core 1.8GHz

US$150.00
100 Pieces(MOQ)
Cloud Terminal Thin Client, One PC Multi-Users, Support Windows/Linux Server

Cloud Terminal Thin Client, One PC Multi-Users, Support Windows/Linux Server

US$1.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Latest Thin Client Fl100, Suport HDMI, WiFi, PS/2, COM-Port, Multimedia Computer Terminal, with Good Quality and Best Price

Latest Thin Client Fl100, Suport HDMI, WiFi, PS/2, COM-Port, Multimedia Computer Terminal, with Good Quality and Best Price

US$1.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Share Cheap Network Cloud Terminal Fl100 From Thin Client Factory, Support HDMI and WiFi, 4 USB, Max 1920*1080

Share Cheap Network Cloud Terminal Fl100 From Thin Client Factory, Support HDMI and WiFi, 4 USB, Max 1920*1080

US$1.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Share Good Design Cloud Terminal Fl100 From Thin Client Factory, Support HDMI and WiFi, 4 USB, Max 1920*1080

Share Good Design Cloud Terminal Fl100 From Thin Client Factory, Support HDMI and WiFi, 4 USB, Max 1920*1080

US$1.00
1 Piece(MOQ)
Share Smart Design Cloud Terminal Fl100 From Thin Client Factory, Support HDMI and WiFi, 4 USB, Max 1920*1080

Share Smart Design Cloud Terminal Fl100 From Thin Client Factory, Support HDMI and WiFi, 4 USB, Max 1920*1080

US$1.00
1 Piece(MOQ)

Sourcing guidance for Thin Client Terminal

What are the key technical specifications to consider when selecting a Thin Client Terminal?

When sourcing thin clients, prioritize the Processor (CPU) and RAM capacity. For basic task workers, a dual-core processor with 2GB RAM is sufficient, but for power users or those requiring 4K video playback, look for quad-core processors and at least 4GB-8GB RAM. Additionally, verify the I/O ports, ensuring there are enough USB 3.0, HDMI, or DisplayPort connections to support the buyer's peripheral needs.

How do I ensure the Thin Client is compatible with my existing server infrastructure?

Compatibility is critical. Ensure the terminal supports major VDI protocols such as Citrix HDX, VMware Blast Extreme, and Microsoft RDP (Remote Desktop Protocol). You should also confirm the Operating System (OS) compatibility; common choices include Windows 10 IoT Enterprise, ThinOS, or customized Linux distributions like Ubuntu or IGEL.

What compliance standards and certifications are necessary for international electronics trade?

To ensure safety and legal entry into markets, the product must have CE (Europe), FCC (USA), and RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) certifications. For specific markets, look for CCC (China), VCCI (Japan), or KC (South Korea). Always request valid certificate copies and verify them against the issuing body's database to avoid counterfeit documentation.

What are the advantages of Fanless Design in Thin Client Terminals?

A fanless design is highly recommended for B2B environments because it eliminates noise and reduces the risk of mechanical failure. It prevents dust accumulation inside the chassis, which significantly extends the product's lifespan and reduces maintenance costs in industrial or office settings.

Cross-Border Procurement Strategy & Risk Management

How can I mitigate the risk of receiving defective electronic components?

Implement a strict quality control (QC) process. Request a pre-shipment inspection (PSI) by a third-party agency to verify that the units power on, the OS loads correctly, and all ports are functional. On Made-in-China.com, prioritize Audited Suppliers who have undergone on-site verification of their manufacturing capabilities.

What is the best way to negotiate pricing and MOQs for bulk electronics?

Focus on the Total Cost of Ownership (TCO). Negotiate for tiered pricing where the unit cost drops as volume increases. If you are a first-time buyer, request a sample unit at a discounted rate that can be credited toward your first bulk order. Discuss warranty terms—a standard 12 to 36-month replacement warranty is a strong lever for long-term value.

How should I handle international shipping and customs for high-value IT hardware?

Use Incoterms like FOB (Free On Board) to maintain control over the shipping costs and insurance. Ensure the supplier provides an accurate HS Code (typically 8471.30 for portable data processing machines) to avoid customs delays or incorrect duty assessments. For fragile electronics, insist on double-walled corrugated boxes and anti-static packaging.

What security measures should be taken during the transaction process?

Always use secure payment methods provided by the platform, such as Secured Trading Services, which hold funds in escrow until you confirm receipt of goods. Avoid direct wire transfers to private bank accounts. Ensure all technical specifications and after-sales promises are documented clearly in the Proforma Invoice (PI) or formal contract.

Related queries